Title Name Role
Mr Lee Hurling Executive Headteacher
Mrs Caroline Tighe Deputy Headteacher
Miss Joanna Loomes SENco
Mrs Maria Barker Head of Teaching and Learning
Mrs Lisa Wilson Family Welfare Co-ordinator
Mrs Sara Homer Parent Link Worker
Mrs Jayne Savage Bursar
Mrs Kate Fairbairn Office Administrator
Mrs Donna Jackson Admin Clerk

 Site Management

Title Name Role
Mr Stephen Spearman Site Supervisor

 Year 2

Title Name Role
Mrs Gilll Liggins Year 2 Team Leader Kingfisher Class
Mrs Sarah Fowler and Miss Jen Dempsey Year 2 Chaffinch Class
Miss Hannah Fish Year 2 Magpie Class
Miss Charlotte Lewis Year 2 Parrot Class
Mrs Carol Reynolds PPA Cover
Mrs Frances Peploe PPA cover

 Year 1

Title Name Role
Mrs Charlotte Civil Year 1 Team Leader Owl Class
Mrs Nicki Bowskill Year 1 Woodpecker Class
Mrs Harriet Long Year 1 Robin Class
Miss Kayleigh Wallace Year 1 Hummingbird Class

 Reception

Title Name Role
Mrs Amy Druce-Jones Year R Leader Canary Class
Mrs Paula Knight Year R Dove class 
Miss Holly Robertson Year R Wren Class
Miss Jessica Lambert Year R Penguin Class

 Nursery

Title Name Role
Mrs  Joanna Considine Nursery Team Leader Sparrow Class
Mrs  Sona Barber Nursery Team Leader Sparrow Class (Covering Maternity)
Mrs  Kerry Cossey Early Years Practitioner Ducklings Class
Mrs  Sophie Goodman Early Years Practitioner Goslings Class

 Support Staff

Title Name Role
Mrs Karen Seton LSA
Mrs Sue Smith LSA
Mrs Sue Parker LSA
Mrs Caroline Fairley LSA
Mrs Sue Saywood LSA
Mrs Colleen Rogers LSA
Mrs Gemma Dunbar PP
Mrs Lisa Lightfoot LSA
Miss Irene Davidson LSA
Mrs Nikki Reay LSA/HLTA
Ms Sara Homer LSA
Mrs Vanessa Simnett LSA
Mrs Leah Gee LSA
Mrs Karen Sims LSA
Mrs Gemma Draycott LSA
Mrs Julie Neil LSA
Mrs Yvonne Hansard LSA
Mrs  Julie Griffin LSA
Mrs Joanna Crick LSA
Mrs Rachel Stevenson LSA
Mrs Mel Cassar LSA
Mrs Nikki Dawson LSA
Miss Michelle Wright LSA
Mrs Mary Burton LSA
Mrs Suzanne Avis LSA

 Lunchtime Supervisors

Title Name Role
Miss Lucy Hazeltine Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Jo Hale Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Lucy Thurston Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Maureen Barrett Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs  Louise Ross Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Leanne Freeman Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Vanessa Simnett Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Karen Edwards Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jane Bredenkamp Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jenny Williamson Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Claire Eyre Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Mel Cassar Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Julie Cook Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Claire Lee Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss Charlie Edwards Lunchtime Supervisor

 Cleaning Staff

Title Name Role
Mrs Julie Spearman Cleaner 
Ms Sara Homer Cleaner 
Mrs Leanne Freeman Cleaner 
Miss Jo Hale Cleaner 
Miss Lucy Thurston Cleaner